New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,13711,270
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,79311,678
AlgiersAlgeria 18,79311,678
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,47911,483
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9426,178
AzulArgentina 9,6696,009
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0111,871
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6662,900
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1002,548
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2112,617
AmberleyAustralia 2,4711,536
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5379,655
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2999,507
AimoresBrazil 12,2387,605
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0788,127
AltamiraBrazil 13,2028,204
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4867,759
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7387,294
ApodiBrazil 13,7818,564
AracajuBrazil 13,2848,255
AracuaiBrazil 12,4567,740
AragarcasBrazil 12,0227,471
AraxaBrazil 11,9547,428
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5368,411
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,1127,527
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1607,557
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1848,193
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,34510,157
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,2999,507
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,1358,784
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8828,627
AbecheChad 15,7199,768
AntofagastaChile 10,2236,353
AricaChile 10,6646,627
AltaiChina 13,0388,102
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6997,270
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7757,317
AraucaColombia 12,7327,912
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6718,496
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7498,544
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5908,445
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,42610,207
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,14410,032
AswanEgypt 15,7169,766
AsyutEgypt 16,0739,988
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6987,269
AsmaraEritrea 14,5909,067
AssabEritrea 14,1278,779
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,0868,753
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,63111,578
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0193,740
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5364,683
AccraGhana 15,7259,772
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,22210,702
AthensGreece 17,29010,744
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,27610,735
AasiaatGreenland 16,23010,086
AmmassalikGreenland 16,96710,544
AputiteqGreenland 16,96710,543
AkureyriIceland 17,47810,861
AgraIndia 12,3467,672
AhmedabadIndia 12,4787,754
AkolaIndia 11,9617,433
AllahabadIndia 11,9407,420
AmritsarIndia 12,8938,012
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1713,835
AbadanIran 14,9079,263
ArakIran 14,9999,321
AlbengaItaly 18,71911,632
AlgheroItaly 18,63211,578
AmendolaItaly 18,06411,225
AnconaItaly 18,28411,362
ArezzoItaly 18,41611,444
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,7379,779
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,7379,779
AbashiriJapan 10,1176,287
AburatsuJapan 9,3165,789
AikawaJapan 9,6876,019
AjiroJapan 9,3525,812
AkitaJapan 9,7966,087
AkuneJapan 9,4155,851
AomoriJapan 9,8886,145
AsahikawaJapan 10,1436,303
AsosanJapan 9,4595,878
AmmanJordan 15,9919,937
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4798,376
AinaziLatvia 17,27510,735
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4217,097
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2346,981
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0736,881
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5177,157
AtarMauritania 17,41210,820
AgalegaMauritius 11,1696,940
AcapulcoMexico 11,1466,926
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3877,698
AltaiMongolia 12,4617,743
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0817,507
AgadirMorocco 18,54511,524
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,64911,589
AlexandraNew Zealand 278173
ApplebyNew Zealand 270168
ArapuniNew Zealand 684425
ArdmoreNew Zealand 768477
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4327
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5937
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 767477
Auckland CityNew Zealand 780485
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 782486
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 782486
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 782486
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 782486
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8917,389
AgadezNiger 16,69710,375
AsuncionParaguay 10,8436,738
ArequipaPeru 10,7506,680
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5815,332
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,5823,469
AradRomania 17,69710,997
AjanRussia 11,5617,184
AldanRussia 12,1427,545
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7569,791
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3088,891
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,8906,767
AnadyrRussia 12,0567,492
ArkhangelskRussia 16,22810,084
ArmavirRussia 16,15910,041
AstrakhanRussia 15,6879,748
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,6542,270
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,97812,414
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,28911,987
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,16011,906
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,12811,886
Abu HamedSudan 15,3459,535
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,7369,157
AqiqSudan 14,8769,244
ArbaatSudan 15,0919,378
AromaSudan 14,8429,223
AtbaraSudan 15,1529,416
Abu KamalSyria 15,7299,774
AleppoSyria 16,11910,016
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4725,886
AtakpameTogo 15,9189,891
AdanaTurkey 16,31010,135
AfyonTurkey 16,77210,422
AnkaraTurkey 16,63210,335
AntalyaTurkey 16,67210,360
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5539,043
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,44511,462
AberporthUk 19,02611,823
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,98611,798
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,68210,366
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,74210,404
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0118,706
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0268,716
ArtigasUruguay 10,4276,479
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1948,199
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2538,236
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8737,378
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2977,642
Ada, MnUsa 13,4388,351
Adrian, MiUsa 14,0418,725
Aiken, ScUsa 13,7278,530
Akron, OhUsa 14,1698,805
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2207,594
Albany, GaUsa 13,4488,357
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,8259,212
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4788,376
Albion, NeUsa 13,0628,117
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9957,454
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4848,379
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1898,196
Algona, IaUsa 13,3968,325
Alice, TxUsa 12,1097,524
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,6019,073
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7467,921
Alma, MiUsa 14,0248,714
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,2338,844
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8637,372
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3517,675
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8509,228
Amite, LaUsa 12,8657,994
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1387,543
Anderson, InUsa 13,7848,565
Anderson, ScUsa 13,7128,521
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4788,997
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,0418,725
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1857,572
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2218,216
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2798,251
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7728,558
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8288,593
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8027,334
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1058,143
Athens, GaUsa 13,6238,465
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5208,402
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,6059,076
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,7186,660
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0718,123
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6918,508
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5237,782
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7558,547
Austin, TxUsa 12,2947,640
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3618,924
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6548,485
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0438,105
AdenYemen 13,9338,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -