New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6338,472
BustAfghanistan 13,6978,511
BatnaAlgeria 18,51511,505
BecharAlgeria 18,58211,547
BejaiaAlgeria 18,66911,601
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,43611,456
BiskraAlgeria 18,48411,486
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,85111,093
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3624,575
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3824,587
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3654,577
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9534,942
ByrdAntarctica 4,8443,010
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3705,823
BarilocheArgentina 8,6815,394
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9376,175
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7431,705
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4661,532
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4323,376
BrestBelarus 17,48810,867
BrusselsBelgium 18,78311,672
Belize CityBelize 12,1127,527
BeninBenin 15,7559,790
BohiconBenin 15,8519,850
BermudaBermuda 14,9969,319
BageBrazil 10,4626,501
BambuiBrazil 11,9587,431
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9407,419
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5428,415
BarcelosBrazil 12,6647,870
BarraBrazil 12,9768,063
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4058,330
BarreirasBrazil 12,7777,940
BelémBrazil 13,5978,449
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0637,496
BelterraBrazil 13,0748,124
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1208,153
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8976,771
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7487,922
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2707,625
BrevesBrazil 13,4498,358
BurgasBulgaria 17,14810,656
BurundiBurundi 13,6078,455
BatouriCameroon 15,1449,411
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,2569,480
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1847,571
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3638,925
Banff, AbCanada 12,6317,849
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,6239,087
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,41110,198
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,7117,899
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7508,544
Blue River, BcCanada 12,5097,773
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,7169,144
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0937,515
Brandon, MbCanada 13,4288,344
Broadview, SkCanada 13,3008,265
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,8379,841
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9957,454
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,55010,284
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3707,687
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0438,726
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,9419,285
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,2729,490
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2585,132
BeijingChina 10,8316,731
BarranquillaColombia 12,7067,896
Benito SalasColombia 12,0527,489
BogotáColombia 12,2787,630
BrnoCzech Republic 18,02911,203
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4578,984
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3668,927
BaniDominican Republic 13,6118,458
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5448,417
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7028,514
BahariyaEgypt 16,32510,145
Beni SuefEgypt 16,20210,068
BiarritzFrance 19,49112,112
BordeauxFrance 19,41312,063
BrestFrance 19,40312,057
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,5522,829
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,5542,830
BitamGabon 15,0179,332
BanjulGambia 16,57010,297
BerlinGermany 18,15511,281
BrockenGermany 18,35211,404
BokeGuinea 16,33010,148
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,41810,202
BudapestHungary 17,87511,108
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,86211,100
BangaloreIndia 11,3467,051
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7987,332
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2426,986
BikanerIndia 12,7687,934
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1754,458
BabolsarIran 14,9159,269
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0578,735
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2069,449
Bandar LengehIran 14,1368,784
BirjandIran 14,1838,814
BushehrIran 14,6149,081
BaghdadIraq 15,3979,568
BasraIraq 14,9579,294
BelmulletIreland 18,81911,694
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,95511,779
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,96711,165
BergamoItaly 18,59511,555
BolognaItaly 18,47011,477
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,46311,473
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,98411,175
BrindisiItaly 17,85611,096
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,0359,964
BouakeIvory Coast 16,0229,956
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8198,587
BeirutLebanon 16,13410,026
BenghaziLibya 17,24010,713
BirzaiLithuania 17,31410,759
BitolaMacedonia 17,59410,933
BlantyreMalawi 12,1107,525
BvumbweMalawi 12,0837,508
BintuluMalaysia 7,8314,867
BamakoMali 16,57710,301
Bko-SMali 16,56610,294
BougounMali 16,44210,217
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,95311,156
BaitagMongolia 12,7257,907
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7987,953
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1157,529
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5707,190
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5357,168
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1887,574
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7217,283
BulganMongolia 12,2377,604
BhamawMyanmar 10,7076,653
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 350218
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9962
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 308191
BlenheimNew Zealand 275171
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 460286
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0697,500
BilmaNiger 16,62710,332
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,47310,236
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,31510,139
BergenNorway 17,93911,148
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,94111,148
BjornoyaNorway 16,31810,140
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,06110,602
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,27910,737
BadinPakistan 12,8838,005
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9048,019
BalakotPakistan 13,1888,195
BarkhanPakistan 13,1738,186
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1807,569
BascoPhilippines 8,7525,439
BialystokPoland 17,50110,876
BejaPortugal 19,40012,055
BragancaPortugal 19,79312,300
BistritaRomania 17,45910,849
BucharestRomania 17,30610,754
BajkitRussia 13,4988,388
BarabinskRussia 14,0538,732
BarnaulRussia 13,6558,485
BerezovoRussia 15,0529,353
BiserRussia 15,2799,494
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2887,014
BogdarinRussia 12,2157,590
BogucanyRussia 13,2368,225
BomnakRussia 11,6627,247
BorRussia 13,7768,560
BorzjaRussia 11,7427,297
BratskRussia 12,8888,009
BelgradeSerbia 17,75011,030
BoSierra Leone 16,0409,967
BontheSierra Leone 15,9879,934
BratislavaSlovakia 18,01011,191
BerberaSomalia 13,7418,539
BusanSouth Korea 9,7666,069
BadajozSpain 19,48712,109
BarcelonaSpain 19,14911,900
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,63212,200
BabanusaSudan 15,0509,352
BaselSwitzerland 18,72311,635
BernSwitzerland 18,74511,648
BangkokThailand 9,6195,977
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6315,985
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0176,225
BizerteTunisia 18,35511,406
BalikesirTurkey 17,01710,575
BursaTurkey 16,94610,530
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2268,840
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,73211,641
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,77411,666
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,77311,665
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,91511,754
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,08511,860
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,01211,814
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2106,966
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2307,600
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,4328,968
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0108,084
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0098,084
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1198,153
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7977,952
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,8177,964
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0198,711
Bedford, MaUsa 15,0009,321
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1567,554
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4748,373
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2406,984
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8417,358
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,0149,330
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6677,872
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5207,780
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,0278,716
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6427,856
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,6389,096
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3378,288
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4087,089
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1868,194
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0408,725
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7448,541
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0907,513
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3068,269
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7849,187
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1827,570
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0237,471
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2698,246
Boonton, NjUsa 14,6919,129
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,0149,330
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8538,609
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6068,455
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3628,303
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3827,694
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,8009,197
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0888,133
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8458,603
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,5439,037
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6938,509
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8627,993
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9898,071
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0037,459
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2198,215
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4097,090
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1538,795
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0508,731
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4738,993
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7537,925
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9828,689
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4638,366
Burlington, VtUsa 14,9509,290
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8607,370
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8818,626
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4428,353
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0778,126
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0197,469
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0067,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -