New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7508,544
ChlefAlgeria 18,87511,729
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,53111,515
CeresArgentina 10,1796,325
ChamicalArgentina 9,8856,143
ChepesArgentina 9,7826,079
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4835,271
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2646,378
CórdobaArgentina 9,9216,165
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9166,162
CorrientesArgentina 10,5786,574
CairnsAustralia 3,8582,397
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1501,336
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6203,493
CedunaAustralia 3,5552,209
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9981,863
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8652,401
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6511,647
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2802,660
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2211,380
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9052,427
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9486,803
CharnocksBarbados 14,0748,745
CotonouBenin 15,7559,790
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0997,518
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8437,359
CabroboBrazil 13,4208,340
CaceresBrazil 11,6867,262
CaetiteBrazil 12,7107,898
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7128,521
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4607,121
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2436,986
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7087,275
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5208,401
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7177,903
CaparaoBrazil 12,0997,518
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9047,397
CaratingaBrazil 12,1587,555
CaravelasBrazil 12,4957,764
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6347,851
CarolinaBrazil 13,1058,144
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2937,018
CataguasesBrazil 11,9747,441
CatalaoBrazil 12,0377,480
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6997,270
CaxiasBrazil 13,5738,434
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8116,718
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8928,633
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9317,414
ChapecoBrazil 10,9376,797
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1107,526
CipoBrazil 13,2018,203
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9138,024
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1767,566
CordeiroBrazil 11,9247,410
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6607,867
CorumbaBrazil 11,4207,097
CoximBrazil 11,6347,229
CrateusBrazil 13,6868,505
CuiabaBrazil 11,8277,350
CuritibaBrazil 11,2687,002
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,7067,896
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,2018,825
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0427,483
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,9589,917
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,6959,753
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,6099,700
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6248,466
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9627,433
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9437,422
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,32410,144
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3807,693
Chapais, QcCanada 15,0419,346
Charlo, NbCanada 15,5759,678
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,7539,789
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7559,790
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0667,498
Chatham, NbCanada 15,6079,698
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,5759,057
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,9049,262
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8589,854
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,2278,841
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,7018,514
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5949,690
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1318,160
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,5489,040
Comox, BcCanada 12,0417,483
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,8148,584
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,9499,290
Coronation, AbCanada 12,9118,023
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5027,769
ChicoChile 8,2035,098
ChillanChile 9,0125,600
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9365,553
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8956,149
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2105,102
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1965,715
ChangchunChina 10,7656,690
ChangduChina 11,2506,991
ChangshaChina 9,9986,213
ChengduChina 10,7616,687
ChongqingChina 10,4986,523
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6597,867
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,20511,313
CamagueyCuba 13,2238,217
CasablancaCuba 12,9908,072
ChebCzech Republic 18,30711,376
CopenhagenDenmark 18,02511,201
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7458,541
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6278,468
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6898,507
CanarEcuador 11,3317,041
CairoEgypt 16,24310,094
CaenFrance 19,16211,907
ChateaurouxFrance 19,16811,911
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9088,642
CocobeachGabon 14,9719,303
CologneGermany 18,61911,570
ChiosGreece 17,10910,632
CorfuGreece 17,66110,975
ConakryGuinea 16,19810,066
CatacamasHonduras 12,1107,525
CholutecaHonduras 11,8957,391
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1416,923
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1786,946
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1786,946
ChahbaharIran 13,5888,444
ClaremorrisIreland 18,88311,734
ClonesIreland 18,82911,701
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,83211,703
CorkIreland 19,08611,860
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,09211,864
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,51411,505
CameriItaly 18,67611,605
CampobassoItaly 18,15011,278
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,49211,491
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,47211,479
Cape FrascaItaly 18,58411,548
Cape MeleItaly 18,71511,630
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,05011,216
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,95711,158
CerviaItaly 18,38911,427
CiampinoItaly 18,32311,386
Cimone MountainItaly 18,51511,505
Cisa PassItaly 18,57811,545
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,38911,427
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,40111,435
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,91111,130
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,86511,102
ChibaJapan 9,3735,825
ChichibuJapan 9,4495,872
ChichijimaJapan 8,4225,234
ChoshiJapan 9,3625,817
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,11210,012
ChilekaMalawi 12,1107,525
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3467,672
ChitipaMalawi 12,7737,938
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5607,184
ComitanMexico 11,7137,279
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0233,743
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6307,227
ChoirMongolia 11,8067,336
CasablancaMorocco 18,90511,748
ChindeMozambique 11,7527,303
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1936,334
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,016631
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 568353
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 253158
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5433
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5333
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4830
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 278173
CondegaNicaragua 11,9597,431
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8476,119
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7306,046
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0936,272
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9206,165
ChhorPakistan 12,8748,000
ChitralPakistan 13,3948,323
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9846,826
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0246,851
CajamarcaPeru 11,0016,836
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1236,912
ChiclayoPeru 10,9266,789
ChimbotePeru 10,8366,734
CuzcoPeru 10,9596,810
CzestochowaPoland 17,82711,078
CoimbraPortugal 19,64112,205
CalafatRomania 17,54310,901
CeahlauRomania 17,35010,782
ClujRomania 17,52910,892
ConstantaRomania 17,09910,626
CraiovaRomania 17,47510,859
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2258,839
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7699,178
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1658,181
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5237,782
Cape UelenRussia 12,2997,643
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6096,593
CaraRussia 12,2377,604
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4399,594
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7207,904
ChitaRussia 12,0227,470
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0217,470
CokurdahRussia 12,8427,980
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9947,453
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9826,824
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5026,526
CaceresSpain 19,54012,143
CadizSpain 19,22111,944
Ciudad RealSpain 19,40312,057
CordobaSpain 19,32612,010
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7046,652
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6796,015
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4145,850
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1426,302
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1716,320
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5575,939
ChumphonThailand 9,4635,880
CanakkaleTurkey 17,15810,662
CorumTurkey 16,49010,247
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2018,824
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9308,657
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,07611,854
CernovcyUkraine 17,36110,788
ChernigovUkraine 16,97710,550
CarrascoUruguay 10,0376,237
ColoniaUruguay 9,9856,205
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0138,708
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3728,309
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4738,994
Camden, ScUsa 13,8048,578
Canton, NyUsa 14,8399,221
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1938,198
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,3028,887
Caribou, MeUsa 15,4179,581
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4608,364
Casper, WyUsa 12,5697,811
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9177,405
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3978,947
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0778,748
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4658,367
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,8178,586
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,8128,583
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,0168,709
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8838,627
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2408,849
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5308,408
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5468,418
Chazy, NyUsa 14,9849,311
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,9819,309
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,9338,658
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5927,825
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5537,800
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7608,551
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7618,551
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4037,086
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1328,782
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5997,829
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,8278,592
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,8438,602
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9858,690
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2048,205
Clark, SdUsa 13,2528,235
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0458,106
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5328,409
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3367,666
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1648,802
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6148,460
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2386,983
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9698,680
College Park, MdUsa 14,4018,949
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3967,703
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2648,242
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,7928,571
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7488,543
Columbus, InUsa 13,7268,529
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9488,046
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,0128,707
Conception, MoUsa 13,1418,166
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,9288,033
Conway, ArUsa 13,0368,100
Conway, ScUsa 13,9598,674
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,7489,165
Corning, ArUsa 13,1748,186
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,9419,284
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1307,538
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5117,774
Cortland, NyUsa 14,6389,096
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7067,274
Covington, LaUsa 12,9228,030
Covington, TnUsa 13,2488,232
Crete, NeUsa 13,0668,120
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6947,888
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6829,123
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6829,123
CaracasVenezuela 13,3018,265
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3728,309
CoroVenezuela 13,1528,173
ChipataZambia 12,4467,734
ChomaZambia 12,4097,711
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8037,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -