New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,34310,777
DjelfaAlgeria 18,63211,578
DavisAntarctica 5,7233,557
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7302,939
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2283,249
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8884,901
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3961,489
DhakaBangladesh 11,1446,925
D’UccleBelgium 18,78311,672
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2467,610
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9137,403
DouradosBrazil 11,2827,011
DoualaCameroon 15,2839,497
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,25010,098
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,4938,385
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7387,916
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5327,788
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,24510,095
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,5179,642
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,1749,429
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8688,618
DuianChina 11,5887,201
DubrovnikCroatia 17,90011,123
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,9738,683
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5978,449
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5238,403
DabaaEgypt 16,53610,276
DakhlaEgypt 16,12210,018
DijonFrance 18,91211,752
DresdenGermany 18,17811,296
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,28810,122
DebrecenHungary 17,68010,987
DalatangiIceland 17,57610,922
DaltonganjIndia 11,6607,246
DarbhangaIndia 11,6787,257
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1206,910
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1146,906
DumkaIndia 11,4367,106
DwarkaIndia 12,7107,898
DezfulIran 15,0069,325
DublinIreland 18,90811,750
DecimomannuItaly 18,52611,512
DobbiacoItaly 18,39311,429
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,8999,880
Deir-AllaJordan 16,0349,963
DagorettiKenya 13,3338,285
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,20910,694
DedzaMalawi 12,2797,630
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7797,320
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7637,310
DaweiMyanmar 9,8246,105
De BiltNetherlands 18,64911,589
De KooyNetherlands 18,60911,564
Den HelderNetherlands 18,60811,563
DannevirkeNew Zealand 505314
DarfieldNew Zealand 1510
DargavilleNew Zealand 863536
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 296184
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 286178
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,94011,148
DalbandinPakistan 13,5248,404
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2078,207
DirPakistan 13,3528,297
DroshPakistan 13,3808,315
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4545,253
DohaQatar 14,3148,895
DorohoiRomania 17,32410,765
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6539,106
DudinkaRussia 14,3198,898
DzardzanRussia 13,0968,138
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,4949,007
DakarSenegal 16,68710,369
DaruSierra Leone 16,0519,974
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9286,791
DamazinSudan 14,6389,096
DongolaSudan 15,5269,648
DamascusSyria 16,0299,961
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,0299,961
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8389,842
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7908,569
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6737,875
DjerbaTunisia 18,04711,214
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,9599,917
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,50311,498
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,80711,687
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,69610,375
DonetskUkraine 16,48310,243
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0108,706
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,6088,456
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1918,818
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5357,789
Danville, IlUsa 13,6398,475
Darlington, ScUsa 13,9188,649
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2277,598
David City, NeUsa 13,0748,124
Dayton, OhUsa 13,9148,646
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1347,540
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,2298,221
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4287,102
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5678,431
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9907,451
Delaware, OhUsa 14,0048,702
Delphine, InUsa 13,7698,556
Denton, MdUsa 14,4738,994
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4537,738
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3318,284
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8707,376
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,5018,390
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,1028,763
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4468,356
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3197,655
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6148,460
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6477,859
Dover, DeUsa 14,4738,994
Dover, TnUsa 13,3968,324
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3917,700
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5888,444
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7418,539
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4468,355
Durham, NhUsa 15,0459,349
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,69510,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -