New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,28111,360
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,31411,380
EsquelArgentina 8,5335,303
EzeizaArgentina 9,9136,160
East SaleAustralia 2,1661,346
Esperance (po)Australia 4,4102,740
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4092,740
EssendonAustralia 2,3621,468
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7897,326
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6166,597
EspinosaBrazil 12,6097,836
Earlton, OnCanada 14,6199,085
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,8858,007
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,9168,026
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,9068,020
Edson, AbCanada 12,7587,928
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,0287,475
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,9958,697
Estevan, SkCanada 13,2048,205
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0967,517
Eureka, NtCanada 14,9929,316
ErlianChina 11,3767,069
El CaranoColombia 12,1637,558
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 17,90411,126
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5488,419
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,7518,545
El ArishEgypt 16,10910,010
El TorEgypt 15,9449,908
ErfurtGermany 18,36711,414
EssenGermany 18,59311,554
EsfahanIran 14,7579,170
EilatIsrael 15,9269,897
EsashiJapan 10,0166,224
EldoretKenya 13,5938,447
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3327,663
EssaouiraMorocco 18,66811,601
EeldeNetherlands 18,50411,498
Esk ForestNew Zealand 620385
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2918
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8457,361
EnuguNigeria 15,6209,706
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7496,679
EvoraPortugal 19,46112,093
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9156,783
EkimcanRussia 11,3737,067
Elat’MaRussia 16,27610,114
ElistaRussia 15,9689,923
ErbogacenRussia 12,9898,072
EssejRussia 13,7048,516
Ed DueimSudan 14,9709,302
El FasherSudan 15,4159,579
El GeneinaSudan 15,5879,686
El ObeidSudan 15,0479,350
El ShowakSudan 14,7529,167
En NahudSudan 15,1299,402
EdirneTurkey 17,19610,686
ErzincanTurkey 16,09410,001
ErzurumTurkey 15,9749,926
EskisehirTurkey 16,81110,446
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8529,229
EntebbeUganda 13,7328,533
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,59211,553
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,66211,597
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,1988,823
Eastman, GaUsa 13,5258,405
Eastport, MeUsa 15,4219,583
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8928,011
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8717,998
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7727,315
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,1768,809
Elko, NvUsa 11,8367,355
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8677,996
Elmira, NyUsa 14,5679,052
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7777,318
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,9949,317
Erie, PaUsa 14,3228,900
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,0078,083
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6717,253
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,0008,078
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3467,051
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1858,193
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,1677,561
Evansville, InUsa 13,5568,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -