New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5708,433
FarahAfghanistan 13,9198,649
FormosaArgentina 10,7236,663
ForrestAustralia 4,0792,535
FrancistownBotswana 11,9527,427
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2068,828
FloraniaBrazil 13,7818,563
FlorestaBrazil 13,4488,357
FlorianoBrazil 13,4068,331
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0916,892
FormosaBrazil 12,3267,659
FortalezaBrazil 13,9308,656
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9836,825
FrancaBrazil 11,8337,353
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6038,453
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,3738,310
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,2318,222
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8657,995
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,7357,913
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1388,164
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,4148,336
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7507,923
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,1198,152
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,4839,621
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,4919,626
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6649,734
FayaChad 16,20010,067
FamagustaCyprus 16,32810,146
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,24811,339
FarafraEgypt 16,30810,134
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,5499,041
FichtelbergGermany 18,25711,345
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,55611,531
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,58210,926
FrederikshbGreenland 16,63610,338
FaranahGuinea 16,27910,116
FalconaraItaly 18,29711,370
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,47111,478
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,07511,232
FonniItaly 18,53611,518
FrontoneItaly 18,34611,400
FrosinoneItaly 18,26111,348
FukauraJapan 9,8976,150
FukueJapan 9,5435,930
FukuiJapan 9,5615,941
FukuokaJapan 9,5585,940
FukushimaJapan 9,5825,955
FukuyamaJapan 9,5195,915
FushikiJapan 9,6045,968
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6228,465
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8626,750
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5526,557
FunchalMadeira 18,57611,544
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0728,745
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,91411,753
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,75911,036
FaroPortugal 19,28911,986
FerganaRussia 13,6758,498
FreetownSierra Leone 16,09810,004
FalunSweden 17,55010,906
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,85011,713
FeodosijaUkraine 16,59710,314
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5457,795
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9988,077
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,4148,335
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4568,362
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4458,355
Farmington, MeUsa 15,2039,447
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5838,440
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3738,310
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1818,191
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5338,410
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9548,050
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,0198,711
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4768,374
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5618,427
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,9107,401
Findlay, OhUsa 14,0148,708
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6687,251
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,1118,769
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,8248,591
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4967,765
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3968,325
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5577,803
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2798,252
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,0138,086
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,8848,006
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8998,637
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5257,783
Framingham, MaUsa 14,9819,309
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7418,539
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7027,893
Franklin, PaUsa 14,2798,873
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,3438,913
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2777,007
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,3138,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -