New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4508,358
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5088,394
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,40211,435
General PicoArgentina 9,5585,939
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0766,261
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,2568,859
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9711,225
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2843,283
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4422,761
GrazAustria 18,14611,276
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5989,693
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4899,625
GomelBelarus 16,99310,559
GrodnoBelarus 17,43210,833
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5148,398
GoianiaBrazil 12,1147,528
GoiasBrazil 12,1387,543
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2637,621
GrajauBrazil 13,3098,270
GuairaBrazil 11,1396,922
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8588,612
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5837,819
GarouaCameroon 15,6829,745
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,44410,218
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,0828,751
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0287,474
Golden, BcCanada 12,5657,808
Goose, NfCanada 16,09710,003
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,3438,913
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,7577,927
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,5789,680
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,8799,868
GanzhouChina 9,6586,001
GuangzhouChina 9,5195,915
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7138,521
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2887,015
GonderEthiopia 14,4808,998
GourdonFrance 19,25311,964
GrenobleFrance 18,90711,749
GeisenheimGermany 18,60711,563
GorlitzGermany 18,09911,247
GibraltarGibraltar 19,16111,907
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7207,283
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6658,492
GoaIndia 11,8357,355
GuwahatiIndia 11,2546,993
GelaItaly 18,00311,187
GenoaItaly 18,66411,598
GhediItaly 18,55111,528
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,94211,149
GrazzaniseItaly 18,18111,298
GrossetoItaly 18,46711,476
GrottaglieItaly 17,89611,121
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,56311,535
GuidoniaItaly 18,31611,382
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,8509,849
GifuJapan 9,4745,887
GaoMali 16,88910,495
GuamMariana Islands 6,9164,298
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1656,938
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3467,051
GuaymasMexico 11,1626,936
GaluutMongolia 12,2627,619
GemertNetherlands 18,65911,595
GisborneNew Zealand 741461
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 743462
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 902560
GrassmereNew Zealand 271168
GreymouthNew Zealand 13986
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 566352
GayaNiger 16,32510,145
GardermoenNorway 17,76311,038
GeiloNorway 17,83711,084
GdanskPoland 17,74911,029
GalatiRomania 17,17110,671
Gor’KijRussia 16,15010,036
GorznyjRussia 15,7519,788
GridinoRussia 16,43310,212
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2648,242
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8085,473
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,11511,878
GijonSpain 19,82212,317
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,1519,415
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,7519,167
GoteborgSweden 17,91611,133
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,91711,134
GothenburgSweden 17,91611,133
GunnarnSweden 17,14710,655
GenevaSwitzerland 18,86211,721
GabesTunisia 18,11611,258
GafsaTunisia 18,24511,338
GiresunTurkey 16,23210,087
GoztepeTurkey 16,96510,542
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7519,166
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7969,194
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,62111,572
GajvoronUkraine 17,06910,607
GeniceskUkraine 16,66610,357
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2068,206
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3407,668
Galva, IlUsa 13,5628,427
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4427,731
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9988,077
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9988,077
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,9218,029
Glenville, WvUsa 14,1058,765
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,7999,196
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7777,319
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1198,774
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6397,854
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8627,993
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4978,387
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7027,893
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9738,062
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1667,560
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,9818,688
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5107,153
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9498,047
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5947,826
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,8878,630
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7848,565
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2068,206
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,0118,706
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,6068,455
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9798,065
Greenville, OhUsa 13,8578,611
Greenville, PaUsa 14,2798,873
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6097,835
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7658,554
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,7278,530
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4268,343
Groton, CtUsa 14,8779,245
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3537,676
GuanareVenezuela 12,9628,055
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7397,916
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6608,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -