New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0288,717
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,20211,311
HuamboAngola 13,3008,265
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9943,103
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,9781,229
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,9911,237
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5992,237
Horta, FaialAzores 18,20411,312
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4637,745
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6679,736
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,6799,743
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3968,946
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,10010,004
Harrow, OnCanada 14,1228,776
Hay River, NtCanada 13,2998,264
Hope, BcCanada 12,1847,571
HaikouChina 9,4525,874
HailarChina 11,5027,147
HamiChina 12,3667,685
HetanChina 12,8858,007
HavanaCuba 12,9738,062
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7338,534
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7668,554
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5368,411
HelwanEgypt 16,23310,087
HurguadaEgypt 15,8699,861
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 17,95911,160
HelsinkiFinland 17,16010,664
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,13610,648
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,2183,243
HamburgGermany 18,28711,364
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,28811,364
HannoverGermany 18,37311,417
HelgolandGermany 18,36311,411
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,46611,475
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,04310,591
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,27310,112
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7984,846
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8444,874
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,66410,977
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6107,214
HaifaIsrael 16,11810,016
HaboroJapan 10,2266,354
HachijojimaJapan 9,1305,674
HachinoheJapan 9,8346,111
HagiJapan 9,5945,962
HakodateJapan 9,9916,209
HamadaJapan 9,6135,974
HamamatsuJapan 9,3735,825
HikoneJapan 9,4825,892
HimejiJapan 9,4995,903
HiradoJapan 9,5745,950
HirooJapan 9,9656,192
HiroshimaJapan 9,5475,933
HitaJapan 9,5075,908
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4085,846
HunLibya 17,35210,783
HomboriMali 16,82010,452
HomalinMyanmar 10,9186,784
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0766,261
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13684
HighbankNew Zealand 2013
HokitikaNew Zealand 12377
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 400248
HyderabadPakistan 12,9738,061
HuanucoPeru 10,9516,805
HelPoland 17,72711,016
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8506,742
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7799,184
HatangaRussia 13,9238,652
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3429,534
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3958,324
HailSaudi Arabia 15,2549,479
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,93311,144
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9692,467
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1986,337
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4116,469
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5436,551
HalaibSudan 15,2929,503
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8419,222
HudeibaSudan 15,1449,411
HaparandaSweden 16,86010,477
HarnosandSweden 17,31410,759
HamaSyria 16,10110,005
HassakahSyria 15,8499,849
Hua HinThailand 9,5715,948
HakkariTurkey 15,6609,731
Hull, EnglandUk 18,74711,650
HersonUkraine 16,84510,468
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,28210,739
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2917,637
Hanover, NhUsa 15,0149,330
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4468,355
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4728,993
Hart, MiUsa 14,0078,704
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8709,241
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1528,173
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,5078,393
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7977,952
Hays, KsUsa 12,7987,953
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2396,984
Hebron, NeUsa 12,9338,037
Helena, MtUsa 12,4947,764
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,5289,028
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1548,795
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7888,568
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1857,572
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1738,186
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2948,261
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1878,194
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,6019,073
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5078,393
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9698,680
Holly, CoUsa 12,5237,782
Homer, AkUsa 11,9497,425
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6908,507
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4888,381
Horton, KsUsa 13,0838,130
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7977,952
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,1158,771
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1198,773
Houma, LaUsa 12,7737,937
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4477,734
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9448,665
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,4048,329
Huron, SdUsa 13,1998,202
HanoiVietnam 9,8376,113
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9315,550
HarareZimbabwe 12,1017,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -