New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,67810,985
In SalahAlgeria 17,96911,166
InnsbruckAustria 18,45111,466
IbiriteBrazil 12,0497,487
IguatuBrazil 13,6368,474
IlheusBrazil 12,8007,954
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2748,248
IndaialBrazil 11,1276,914
IpameriBrazil 12,0717,501
IraiBrazil 10,8996,773
IreceBrazil 13,0208,091
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9648,056
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7957,951
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8597,991
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3217,656
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0297,475
ItapevaBrazil 11,4307,102
ItirucuBrazil 12,9058,019
ItuacuBrazil 12,7977,952
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3237,036
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7508,544
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,0979,382
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,2328,222
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,6649,734
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,6209,085
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4886,517
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0914,406
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5354,682
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6948,510
IzobambaEcuador 11,5347,167
IsmailiaEgypt 16,20710,071
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7657,311
IoanninaGreece 17,59210,932
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,27110,111
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,92210,515
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2037,583
IranshahrIran 13,7088,518
IstranaItaly 18,40811,439
IidaJapan 9,4475,870
IizukaJapan 9,5505,935
IrakoJapan 9,3845,831
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0175,603
IrozakiJapan 9,3155,789
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9865,584
IshinomakiJapan 9,6255,981
IwamizawaJapan 10,1046,279
IzuharaJapan 9,6676,007
IrbidJordan 16,0349,964
IfraneMorocco 18,87011,726
IlorinNigeria 15,9289,898
InchonNorth Korea 10,1036,278
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,0609,980
IslamabadPakistan 13,1578,176
IquitosPeru 11,6647,248
IloiloPhilippines 7,8304,866
IasiRomania 17,22510,704
IcaRussia 11,1316,917
IlirnejRussia 12,3257,659
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,1996,959
IrkutskRussia 12,4657,746
Ivdel’Russia 15,2309,464
IbizaSpain 19,07211,852
IspartaTurkey 16,72710,395
IstanbulTurkey 16,97210,547
IzmirTurkey 17,03010,582
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,47110,857
IzmailUkraine 17,10710,630
Imperial, NeUsa 12,7287,909
Independence, KsUsa 12,8768,001
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8679,239
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7498,544
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2748,248
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7588,550
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4118,334
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4198,339
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,9768,685
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,6119,079
IsokaZambia 12,7707,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -