New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5448,416
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4088,332
JuninArgentina 9,8136,098
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4537,117
JacobinaBrazil 13,0998,140
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8698,619
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7688,556
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1757,565
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9077,399
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9728,061
JiuquanChina 11,8317,352
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8847,385
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6478,481
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4948,385
JoensuuFinland 16,80210,441
JokioinenFinland 17,18210,677
JyvskylFinland 16,99710,562
JakobshavnGreenland 16,26910,110
JulianehbGreenland 16,86510,480
JagdalpurIndia 11,4507,115
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5434,688
JerusalemIsrael 16,0459,971
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9487,424
JosNigeria 15,9289,898
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,97010,545
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,96510,542
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1658,181
JhelumPakistan 13,0668,120
JiwaniPakistan 13,4788,376
JuliacaPeru 10,9216,787
JakutskRussia 12,3317,663
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8789,867
JenisejskRussia 13,4908,383
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0766,261
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4656,503
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3998,326
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,0579,357
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,4358,970
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4277,101
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,24111,956
JubaSudan 14,2258,839
JokkmokkSweden 16,95410,535
JönköpingSweden 17,81011,067
Jonkoping ASweden 17,81611,071
JendoubaTunisia 18,38511,424
JerbaTunisia 18,06811,227
JerseyUk 19,24311,958
JaltaUkraine 16,67710,363
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0048,081
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3118,272
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,5308,408
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4958,386
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,3238,901
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3557,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -