New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5108,395
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5788,438
KhostAfghanistan 13,3798,314
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6628,490
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4124,606
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6182,870
KlagenfurtAustria 18,23411,331
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5959,691
KandiBenin 16,25910,104
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3427,669
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,5169,020
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,5149,019
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3387,667
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7658,553
Kingston, OnCanada 14,6889,127
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1688,183
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,7778,561
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,6499,724
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,9379,282
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3028,266
KashiChina 13,3168,275
KunmingChina 10,3846,453
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1898,817
KhargaEgypt 15,9999,942
KosseirEgypt 15,7579,791
KajaaniFinland 16,81010,446
KuopioFinland 16,88110,490
KuusamoFinland 16,65810,351
KarlsruheGermany 18,61811,570
KasselGermany 18,44911,465
KonstanzGermany 18,60311,560
KumasiGhana 15,8729,863
KalamataGreece 17,38310,802
KerkiraGreece 17,66110,975
Kythira IslandGreece 17,26510,729
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,38610,183
Kap TobinGreenland 16,92910,520
KankanGuinea 16,32510,145
KindiaGuinea 16,26110,105
KissidougouGuinea 16,21410,076
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8594,884
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3965,839
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3955,838
KeszthelyHungary 18,01111,192
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,67710,985
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2246,975
KotaIndia 12,3727,688
KozhikodeIndia 11,3627,060
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9463,695
KermanIran 14,2018,825
KermanshahIran 15,2259,461
Khoram AbadIran 15,0839,373
KilkennyIreland 19,00711,811
KingstonJamaica 13,0688,120
KagoshimaJapan 9,3535,812
KanazawaJapan 9,5995,965
KaruizawaJapan 9,5055,906
KatsuuraJapan 9,3195,791
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4105,848
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2606,375
KobeJapan 9,4645,881
KochiJapan 9,4195,853
KofuJapan 9,4355,863
KumagayaJapan 9,4555,875
KumamotoJapan 9,4685,884
KumejimaJapan 9,0335,613
KureJapan 9,5275,920
KushiroJapan 10,0066,218
KutchanJapan 10,1036,278
KyotoJapan 9,4755,888
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4528,359
KitaleKenya 13,6568,486
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,8599,234
KufraLibya 16,44710,220
KaunasLithuania 17,41210,820
KlaipedaLithuania 17,54710,904
KybartaiLithuania 17,48410,865
KarongaMalawi 12,7147,901
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8795,518
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8464,876
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6925,401
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7515,438
KuantanMalaysia 8,6165,354
KuchingMalaysia 7,8894,903
KayesMali 16,76110,416
KeniebaMali 16,58810,308
KidalMali 17,08710,618
KitaMali 16,62310,330
KoutiaMali 16,54110,279
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8293,622
KisinevMoldova 17,12110,639
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4037,086
KhatgalMongolia 12,5407,792
KhovdMongolia 12,8497,984
KhujirtMongolia 12,1317,539
KhutagMongolia 12,3267,660
KenitraMorocco 18,97911,794
KalewaMyanmar 10,8336,731
KathaMyanmar 10,7616,687
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4665,882
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5936,583
KengtungMyanmar 10,2986,399
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9506,804
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7787,319
KathmanduNepal 11,8307,352
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6541,649
KaikouraNew Zealand 189118
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 690429
KaitokeNew Zealand 381237
KarioiNew Zealand 542337
KawerauNew Zealand 725450
KopuaNew Zealand 526327
KanoNigeria 16,16910,047
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0286,232
KarasjokNorway 16,56810,295
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,79111,056
KristiansandNorway 18,05011,216
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,61510,946
KhasabOman 14,0018,700
KarachiPakistan 13,0468,107
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0418,104
KhanpurPakistan 13,0168,088
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2798,252
KororPalau 6,8004,226
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,79011,055
KlodzkoPoland 18,00711,190
KoszalinPoland 17,90311,125
KrakowPoland 17,79111,056
KalakanRussia 12,1417,544
KaliningradRussia 17,61710,947
KamenskoeRussia 11,8047,335
KandalaksaRussia 16,47110,235
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,9869,934
KazanRussia 15,8139,826
KemRussia 16,47810,239
KerchRussia 16,52710,270
KhabarovskRussia 10,8516,743
KirenskRussia 12,7187,903
KirovRussia 15,8129,826
KljuciRussia 11,1546,931
KolpasevRussia 13,9488,667
KorfRussia 11,5667,187
KostromaRussia 16,33110,148
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5168,399
KotlasRussia 15,9739,926
KrasnodarRussia 16,31010,135
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0429,347
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3039,510
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3038,266
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,1999,445
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6929,751
KurganRussia 14,8129,204
KurskRussia 16,63810,339
KyraRussia 11,8787,381
KigaliRwanda 13,6868,505
KoldaSenegal 16,54110,279
KabalaSierra Leone 16,22310,081
KosiceSlovakia 17,70111,000
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3027,023
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2976,399
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7076,654
KadugliSudan 14,8949,256
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,3779,555
KassalaSudan 14,7949,193
KhartoumSudan 15,0879,375
KostiSudan 14,8769,244
KalmarSweden 17,76611,040
KaresuandoSweden 16,73410,399
KarlstadSweden 17,73111,018
KristianstadSweden 17,91911,135
KamishliSyria 15,8399,842
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7196,039
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2895,772
Khon KaenThailand 9,6776,013
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5555,938
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6075,970
KairouanTunisia 18,23711,333
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,20810,072
KarsTurkey 15,8489,848
KastamonuTurkey 16,61210,323
KayseriTurkey 16,37410,175
KonyaTurkey 16,57610,301
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7009,135
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0808,750
KinlossUk 18,41711,445
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,62810,333
KievUkraine 17,02610,580
KirillovkaUkraine 16,57610,300
KirovogradUkraine 16,89810,501
KlepininoUkraine 16,70210,379
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,77210,422
Kovel’Ukraine 17,43410,834
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,81810,451
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,9438,664
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4897,761
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,1138,149
Keene, NhUsa 14,9709,303
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9868,691
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3857,696
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1328,161
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5967,827
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7297,289
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6667,871
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0968,759
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5977,206
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6868,505
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7367,293
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4687,748
KabompoZambia 12,8677,996
KabweZambia 12,5767,815
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5797,817
KafirondaZambia 12,7757,939
KaomaZambia 12,7197,903
KasamaZambia 12,8457,982
KasempaZambia 12,7957,951
KawambwaZambia 12,9978,077
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2847,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -