New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,23111,950
LuandaAngola 13,8058,579
LuenaAngola 13,2418,228
La PlataArgentina 9,9316,171
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6526,619
La RiojaArgentina 9,9396,176
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7186,039
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8714,891
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7266,665
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,0331,264
LavertonAustralia 2,3681,471
LearmonthAustralia 5,7673,584
LongreachAustralia 3,3762,098
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3762,098
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7481,086
Low HeadAustralia 2,0821,294
LinzAustria 18,22611,326
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,11211,255
LerwickUk 18,11411,256
La PazBolivia 10,9676,815
LavrasBrazil 11,8847,385
LencoisBrazil 12,9178,027
LinharesBrazil 12,2907,637
LondrinaBrazil 11,3687,064
LomBulgaria 17,51510,884
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4428,353
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2928,881
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8838,627
Langara, BcCanada 12,0577,493
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2928,881
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6727,875
London, OnCanada 14,3018,887
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,3569,542
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7638,552
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2477,610
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,15711,283
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6255,981
LanzhouChina 11,2076,964
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5567,181
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5187,779
LimonCosta Rica 11,9777,443
LarnacaCyprus 16,34110,154
LimassolCyprus 16,37810,177
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8998,016
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5358,411
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,21511,319
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7278,530
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6648,491
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6768,499
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6778,499
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5017,147
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1926,955
LuxorEgypt 15,8469,847
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7357,292
Laucala BayFiji 2,8891,795
LappeenrantaFinland 16,94210,528
Le MansFrance 19,21211,939
LilleFrance 18,86811,725
LyonFrance 18,96211,783
LambarnGabon 14,7689,177
LastourvilleGabon 14,6659,113
LibrevilleGabon 14,9199,271
LeipzigGermany 18,25711,345
LindenbergGermany 18,11411,256
LamiaGreece 17,43010,831
LarissaGreece 17,46010,850
LemnosGreece 17,25610,723
LimnosGreece 17,24410,716
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1638,801
LabeGuinea 16,40710,196
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8554,881
La CeibaHonduras 12,0967,516
La MesaHonduras 11,9897,450
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8597,991
LudhianaIndia 12,7617,930
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,03811,209
LatinaItaly 18,29011,365
LatronicoItaly 17,99311,181
LecceItaly 17,82711,078
LodwarKenya 13,8028,576
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0036,216
LiepajaLatvia 17,52010,887
LaukuvaLithuania 17,48410,865
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,73711,644
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,66210,976
LabuanMalaysia 7,8494,877
LuqaMalta 17,91611,133
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0768,747
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9206,786
LashioMyanmar 10,5626,563
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4226
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 246153
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 208129
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13182
Levin MafNew Zealand 424263
LincolnNew Zealand 4226
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 355221
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 355221
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 355221
LagosNigeria 15,7579,792
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,81211,068
LillehammerNorway 17,71311,007
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9288,034
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1016,898
LimaPeru 10,7076,654
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9774,957
LisbonPortugal 19,47012,099
LeninbadRussia 13,8118,582
LevsiRussia 14,9219,272
LungiSierra Leone 16,09810,004
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,22111,323
LanzaroteSpain 18,31811,383
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,53612,140
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,65711,594
LuganoSwitzerland 18,64911,589
LatakiaSyria 16,20110,068
LampangThailand 10,0636,253
LoeiThailand 9,8356,111
Lop BuriThailand 9,7006,028
LomeTogo 15,7609,794
LeemingUk 18,73111,639
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,11211,255
London, EnglandUk 18,96211,783
London-GatwickUk 18,98111,795
LynehamUk 19,02211,821
L’VovUkraine 17,49910,874
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,03410,585
LozovajaUkraine 16,60210,317
LubnyUkraine 16,85010,471
LuckUkraine 17,38210,802
LuganskUkraine 16,38410,181
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6368,473
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4848,379
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7177,903
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6197,841
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3978,325
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8819,247
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2197,593
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0848,131
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3127,651
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6148,460
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4197,717
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4948,385
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5077,772
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9657,435
Larned, KsUsa 12,7317,911
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4557,740
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5077,151
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3978,947
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0778,126
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,0459,349
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2618,240
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1568,175
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1488,170
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6328,471
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,6148,460
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,8488,605
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,4088,332
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0708,743
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1927,576
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1629,422
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1488,170
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1458,790
Libby, MtUsa 12,4247,720
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0748,124
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3218,900
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,3138,273
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0018,079
Llano, TxUsa 12,2477,611
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6627,868
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1376,921
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1506,929
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1306,917
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9717,439
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1548,795
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6978,512
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1308,159
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9508,047
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7499,165
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2317,601
Luling, TxUsa 12,2547,615
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6877,884
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1388,786
LivingstoneZambia 12,3697,686
LundaziZambia 12,5327,788
LusakaZambia 12,4817,756
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4917,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -