New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9338,658
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7938,571
MilianaAlgeria 18,82711,699
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1678,182
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,8212,375
Malarg EArgentina 9,2485,747
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8055,472
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6726,010
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9146,161
MendozaArgentina 9,5155,913
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5235,918
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3796,450
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2622,027
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,539957
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3943,352
MeekatharraAustralia 5,1143,178
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,3701,473
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,3531,462
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,7671,719
Mount GambierAustralia 2,6921,673
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9342,445
MuharraqBahrain 14,4558,982
MinskBelarus 17,19410,685
MogilevBelarus 17,03510,586
MaunBotswana 12,2567,616
MacapaBrazil 13,5698,432
MacauBrazil 13,8908,631
MaceioBrazil 13,4708,370
MachadoBrazil 11,7977,331
ManausBrazil 12,6857,883
MarabaBrazil 13,1938,198
MaringaBrazil 11,3257,037
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1888,195
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6017,830
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2308,221
MonteiroBrazil 13,5918,445
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3857,696
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8098,581
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0608,116
MamfeCameroon 15,4809,619
MarouaCameroon 15,7539,789
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,9269,275
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,8239,211
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,7607,929
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7677,934
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0737,502
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,8097,960
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0697,500
Moncton, NbCanada 15,6349,715
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,4609,607
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,9759,306
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,9499,290
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1248,155
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,7149,144
Morden, MbCanada 13,4998,389
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,5299,028
MoundouChad 15,4779,618
MatecanaColombia 12,1637,558
MoroniComoros 11,9787,443
MosnovCzech Republic 17,91711,134
MarstalDenmark 18,18311,299
Melville HallDominica 14,1258,777
MichesDominican Republic 13,7658,554
MocaDominican Republic 13,6768,498
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6288,469
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6218,464
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6928,508
MilagroEcuador 11,3147,031
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,65110,347
MinyaEgypt 16,16510,045
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,2919,502
MassawaEritrea 14,5769,058
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,95211,156
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,39210,807
MarseilleFrance 18,94711,774
MontpellierFrance 19,04911,837
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6898,507
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,3203,306
MakokouGabon 14,8059,200
MayumbaGabon 14,4688,991
MitzicGabon 14,8799,246
MkamboGabon 14,8099,202
MoandaGabon 14,5739,056
MouilaGabon 14,6199,085
MagdeburgGermany 18,27711,357
MunichGermany 18,39611,431
MünsterGermany 18,52211,510
MethoniGreece 17,39710,811
MilosGreece 17,17110,670
MitiliniGreece 17,10110,627
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,10710,630
MacentaGuinea 16,11910,016
MamouGuinea 16,30510,132
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0545,005
MiskolcHungary 17,74411,026
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,5587,182
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3847,696
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1657,560
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3047,025
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8554,260
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0473,758
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9505,562
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9583,081
MashhadIran 14,3478,915
Malin HeadIreland 18,70011,621
M. CalamitaItaly 18,52011,509
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,93411,145
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,95311,156
MilanItaly 18,62911,576
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,67111,602
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,45111,466
ManIvory Coast 15,9939,938
MaebashiJapan 9,4925,898
MaizuruJapan 9,5355,925
MakurazakiJapan 9,3365,802
MatsueJapan 9,6275,982
MatsumotoJapan 9,5155,913
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4805,891
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7635,446
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7634,824
MishimaJapan 9,3655,820
MitoJapan 9,4415,867
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2425,743
MiyakoJapan 9,7296,046
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9695,573
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3465,808
MiyazakiJapan 9,3515,811
MombetsuJapan 10,1786,324
MoriokaJapan 9,7606,065
MuroranJapan 10,0356,236
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3625,818
MutsuJapan 9,9226,165
Ma’AnJordan 15,8989,879
MafraqJordan 15,9919,937
MombasaKenya 12,9028,018
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,3527,054
MaseruLesotho 11,1416,923
MonroviaLiberia 15,8619,856
MisratahLibya 17,64910,967
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4237,098
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3567,057
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8056,714
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1376,921
MakhangaMalawi 12,0217,470
MangochiMalawi 12,2137,589
MwmosaMalawi 12,0387,480
MzimbaMalawi 12,5477,797
MzuzuMalawi 12,5657,808
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5705,325
MersingMalaysia 8,4625,258
MiriMalaysia 7,8584,883
MaleMaldives 11,0086,841
MenakaMali 16,78810,432
MoptiMali 16,76510,418
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6313,499
MazatlanMexico 11,1266,914
MeridaMexico 12,2527,613
Mexico CityMexico 11,3897,077
MonterreyMexico 11,7677,312
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2566,995
MaantyMongolia 11,9137,403
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8527,365
MatadMongolia 11,5007,146
MurenMongolia 12,4807,755
MarrakechMorocco 18,68811,613
MeknesMorocco 18,91811,756
MideltMorocco 18,77311,666
MaputoMozambique 11,2506,991
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8457,361
MandalayMyanmar 10,6066,591
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5356,547
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6626,004
MindatMyanmar 10,7176,660
MonywaMyanmar 10,6866,640
MyeikMyanmar 9,6626,004
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7806,699
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,69411,617
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 302188
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 484301
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 748465
Milford SoundNew Zealand 347215
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 675419
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 581361
MolesworthNew Zealand 195121
MotuekaNew Zealand 282175
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 259161
Mt CookNew Zealand 15194
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 6138
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8757,379
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8717,377
MagariaNiger 16,25210,099
Maine SoroaNiger 16,14010,029
MaradiNiger 16,37210,174
MaiduguriNigeria 15,9499,911
MakurdiNigeria 15,7199,768
MinnaNigeria 15,9879,935
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8616,128
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,14710,655
MajisOman 13,8528,608
MasirahOman 13,4108,333
Muscat  Oman 13,6608,489
MultanPakistan 13,0618,116
MurreePakistan 13,1558,175
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9743,091
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9676,815
MoyobambaPeru 11,2056,963
MactanPhilippines 7,7044,787
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2785,144
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,85512,338
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,6309,091
MagadanRussia 11,6277,225
MahackalaRussia 15,6059,697
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,5469,660
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,5459,660
MarkovoRussia 12,0367,479
MinusinskRussia 13,2188,214
MogocaRussia 11,9037,397
MoscowRussia 16,53710,276
MurmanskRussia 16,35210,161
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,2189,457
MatamSenegal 16,87110,484
MogadishuSomalia 13,0288,095
MadridSpain 19,51112,124
Madrid (b)Spain 19,51412,126
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,92011,757
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,19411,927
MelillaSpain 18,99811,805
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,13111,888
MalakalSudan 14,6379,096
MbabaneSwaziland 11,2777,007
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,79811,681
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2566,373
Mae SariangThailand 10,1706,320
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0076,219
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5455,931
MalatyaTurkey 16,15310,038
MersinTurkey 16,35510,163
MuglaTurkey 16,87910,489
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,84211,709
ManstonUk 18,90011,745
MeloUruguay 10,3616,438
MercedesUruguay 10,0816,265
MontevideoUruguay 10,0276,231
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,5198,401
Madison, FlUsa 13,4628,365
Madison, InUsa 13,7998,575
Madison, NeUsa 13,1308,159
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,7268,529
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,9378,039
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,8968,635
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,3328,285
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6848,504
Marion, InUsa 13,8418,601
Marion, NcUsa 13,8488,605
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,0348,721
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6977,890
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,3218,900
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,1887,574
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0698,742
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7897,326
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4868,380
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,5438,416
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8497,984
Medford, WiUsa 13,7708,557
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1878,194
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,1878,195
Mena, ArUsa 12,8898,009
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1058,144
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4817,756
Mexico, MoUsa 13,2918,259
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3238,279
Midland, TxUsa 12,0827,508
Milan, MnUsa 13,3838,316
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3548,299
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8487,984
Milford, DeUsa 14,5499,041
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5888,444
Millen, GaUsa 13,6578,487
Millport, OhUsa 14,2058,827
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,0019,322
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,8168,585
Minden, NeUsa 12,9308,035
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5618,427
Minonk, IlUsa 13,6188,462
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3977,704
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0358,100
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5458,417
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4848,379
Monroe, NcUsa 13,8958,635
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,3838,316
Montgomery AlUsa 13,2838,254
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1197,531
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,6019,073
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,1738,808
Morganton, NcUsa 13,8488,605
Moro, OrUsa 11,8647,372
Morris, MnUsa 13,4438,354
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6058,454
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,9828,689
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,1668,803
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4458,355
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0778,748
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,0779,369
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4468,355
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,5078,393
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,9448,665
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8387,978
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3018,265
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9258,031
MaracayVenezuela 13,2218,216
MaturinVenezuela 13,5288,406
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9308,035
MeridaVenezuela 12,8167,964
MagoyeZambia 12,4667,746
MansaZambia 12,8838,006
MbalaZambia 12,9658,056
MfuweZambia 12,5097,773
MisamfuZambia 12,8507,985
MonguZambia 12,7487,922
MpikaZambia 12,6677,871
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4377,729
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4787,754
MumbwaZambia 12,5797,816
MwinilungaZambia 13,0418,104
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9057,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -