New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5738,434
NeuquenArgentina 9,0345,614
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7336,048
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,6531,027
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0822,537
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0701,286
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9981,863
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,5098,395
NatitingouBenin 16,21010,073
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8927,390
NgaoundereCameroon 15,4739,615
NkoundjaCameroon 15,4179,580
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0419,968
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0447,484
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,9539,913
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,4089,574
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1978,201
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,1308,159
North Bay, OnCanada 14,5859,063
N’DjamenaChad 15,8819,869
NanchangChina 9,8456,118
NanjingChina 9,9866,206
NanningChina 9,8126,097
NicosiaCyprus 16,38210,180
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,09711,246
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7308,532
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5408,414
NegeleEthiopia 13,7238,527
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,9151,811
NandiFiji 2,9151,811
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,17310,671
NancyFrance 18,77911,670
NantesFrance 19,37312,039
NiceFrance 18,78911,676
NeustrelitzGermany 18,12611,264
NurembergGermany 18,41511,443
NurnbergGermany 18,41711,445
NaxosGreece 17,11410,635
NanortalikGreenland 16,93010,521
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,87910,489
NordGreenland 15,7729,801
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,46110,229
NzerekoreGuinea 16,0349,964
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8327,352
New DelhiIndia 12,5087,773
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,15911,284
NaganoJapan 9,5495,934
NagasakiJapan 9,4995,903
NagoJapan 8,9995,592
NagoyaJapan 9,4435,868
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9765,578
NaraJapan 9,4405,866
NazeJapan 9,0945,651
NemuroJapan 10,0116,221
NiigataJapan 9,6475,995
NikkoJapan 9,5115,910
NobeokaJapan 9,4035,843
NairobiKenya 13,3348,286
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0053,732
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4358,349
NidaLithuania 17,56910,917
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5007,146
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8506,742
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5347,789
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4127,713
NaraMali 16,85810,476
NioroMali 16,86410,479
NemaMauritania 17,01910,576
NouakchottMauritania 17,08910,620
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4201,504
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 612380
NelsonNew Zealand 270168
New PlymouthNew Zealand 539335
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 427265
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8677,374
N’GuigmiNiger 16,18610,058
NiameyNiger 16,53310,274
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,87510,486
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,43310,212
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,9919,937
NawabshahPakistan 13,0368,100
NokkundiPakistan 13,6508,482
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0056,838
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2705,139
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6139,702
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6917,265
NikolaevRussia 16,89810,501
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1596,935
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,9956,832
NizneangarskRussia 12,4977,766
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9198,028
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2359,467
NovgorodRussia 16,86910,483
NovosibirskRussia 13,7788,562
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6376,610
No. 6Sudan 15,4969,630
NyalaSudan 15,3049,510
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6135,973
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8076,094
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2495,747
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0116,221
NarathiwatThailand 8,9355,552
NigdeTurkey 16,40510,194
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9279,276
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,72010,390
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,9998,699
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,9998,699
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5198,401
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8537,987
Neosho, MoUsa 13,0208,091
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,0009,321
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,6679,114
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2798,873
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5158,398
New London, WiUsa 13,8388,599
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8557,988
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8357,976
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4568,362
New YorkUsa 14,7269,151
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,7269,151
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,7229,149
Newark, NjUsa 14,6999,134
Newberry, MiUsa 14,1128,769
Newberry, ScUsa 13,7278,530
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,8057,957
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4358,348
Newport, TnUsa 13,7728,558
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1777,567
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3448,913
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,1008,140
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5587,182
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9958,075
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,8247,969
Norton, KsUsa 12,7967,952
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,1008,762
NdolaZambia 12,7087,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -