New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,93011,763
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,74511,027
OranArgentina 10,6406,612
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7263,558
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7202,311
OstendeBelgium 18,83011,701
ObidosBrazil 13,1008,140
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,49010,247
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,8059,200
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,8059,200
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6205,356
OdenseDenmark 18,15111,279
OtavaloEcuador 11,6047,211
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,6871,670
OuluFinland 16,86810,482
OroomiehIran 15,5629,671
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,54311,523
OdienneIvory Coast 16,22910,085
ObihiroJapan 10,0326,234
OfunatoJapan 9,6776,013
OitaJapan 9,4695,884
OkayamaJapan 9,5135,912
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0425,619
OmaezakiJapan 9,3395,804
OmuJapan 10,2126,346
OnahamaJapan 9,4855,894
OsakaJapan 9,4505,873
OshimaJapan 9,3125,787
OtaruJapan 10,1246,291
OwaseJapan 9,3625,817
OuarzazateMorocco 18,60911,564
OujoaMorocco 18,90811,750
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,5701,597
OhakeaNew Zealand 467290
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 197123
OphirNew Zealand 256159
OpotikiNew Zealand 754469
OtautauNew Zealand 427265
OcotalNicaragua 11,9727,440
OrlandNorway 17,51010,881
OsloNorway 17,79811,060
OhotskRussia 11,7437,298
OkhotskRussia 11,7437,298
OlekminskRussia 12,4677,747
OlenekRussia 13,3908,321
OmskRussia 14,3218,899
OnegaRussia 16,35710,164
OrenburgRussia 15,3519,540
OymyakonRussia 12,1487,549
OviedoSpain 19,83912,328
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,39910,812
Orkney IslandsUk 18,26711,351
OdessaUkraine 16,97810,550
OvrucUkraine 17,14910,656
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6798,501
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0628,117
Oakland, MdUsa 14,2468,853
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0357,479
Oconto, WiUsa 13,9258,653
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,8399,221
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6537,863
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0778,126
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4348,348
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9207,407
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1618,178
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1578,176
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6528,484
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4278,344
Orono, MeUsa 15,2769,493
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,8318,595
Oswego, NyUsa 14,6599,109
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,6268,467
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0778,126
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5658,429
Owosso, MiUsa 14,0828,751
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8898,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -