New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,6432,264
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0526,246
ParanaArgentina 10,0886,269
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4606,500
PehuajoArgentina 9,6425,992
PergaminoArgentina 9,8916,147
PigeArgentina 9,4615,879
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9096,158
PosadasArgentina 10,7396,673
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5406,550
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4585,877
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9256,167
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9923,102
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5373,441
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,39811,433
ParakouBenin 16,0759,989
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4488,357
ParacatuBrazil 12,1867,573
ParanaBrazil 12,5867,821
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2957,019
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7207,283
ParintinsBrazil 12,9548,050
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8318,594
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8406,736
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0697,500
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3708,308
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3848,317
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5797,817
PeixeBrazil 12,5967,827
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2788,251
PicosBrazil 13,4578,362
PiraiBrazil 11,7967,330
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2087,586
PompeuBrazil 12,0837,509
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2056,963
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3338,285
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1006,898
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9277,412
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7296,667
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7207,904
PosseBrazil 12,5157,777
PlevenBulgaria 17,39810,811
PlovdivBulgaria 17,35510,785
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1245,670
Peace River, AbCanada 12,9028,017
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,7659,175
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2897,636
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,7159,144
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5619,048
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,1098,768
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0077,462
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,0839,994
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0037,459
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5308,408
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,3018,265
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4807,755
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1687,561
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3618,303
ParronChile 9,2885,772
Puerto AysenChile 8,2475,125
Puerto MonttChile 8,5505,313
Punta ArenasChile 7,7234,799
PingbianChina 10,2376,361
PeralesColombia 12,1797,568
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9118,023
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8317,352
PragueCzech Republic 18,17911,296
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4818,378
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6948,510
PoloDominican Republic 13,5228,403
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7008,513
PichilingueEcuador 11,4057,087
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3317,041
PuyoEcuador 11,4917,141
Port-SaidEgypt 16,24910,098
ParisFrance 19,02711,823
PerpignanFrance 19,12611,885
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,1984,473
Port-GentilGabon 14,8199,209
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6176,597
PotsdamGermany 18,17311,293
PatrasGreece 17,46010,850
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,4369,592
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,03910,588
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1628,800
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4588,363
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3057,646
PecsHungary 17,93411,144
PambanIndia 10,9386,797
PuneIndia 12,0567,492
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4645,259
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8424,873
PadovaItaly 18,42611,450
Paganella MountainItaly 18,48811,489
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,12611,264
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,14711,277
PantelleriaItaly 18,16411,287
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,54811,526
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,50311,498
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,35711,407
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,20911,315
PiacenzaItaly 18,59511,555
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,53511,518
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,39011,428
Ponza IslandItaly 18,26711,351
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,02911,203
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,33011,390
PrizziItaly 18,09811,247
PakseLaos 9,3525,812
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9655,571
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2926,395
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2556,372
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,7853,595
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,80111,062
PatheinMyanmar 10,2946,397
PutaoMyanmar 10,9346,794
PyiMyanmar 10,4216,475
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,5891,609
PaeroaNew Zealand 755469
Palmerston NNew Zealand 469291
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 469292
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 385239
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 870541
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 635395
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2337,602
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,4659,610
PohangNorth Korea 9,8406,115
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2896,394
PadidanPakistan 13,0958,137
PanjgurPakistan 13,4228,340
ParachinarPakistan 13,4018,328
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3578,300
PeshawarPakistan 13,2958,262
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4862,787
PilarParaguay 10,6566,621
PiscoPeru 10,6336,608
PiuraPeru 10,9916,830
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2306,978
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9944,967
PoznanPoland 17,93311,144
PrzemyslPoland 17,58410,927
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,66412,220
PortalegrePortugal 19,53812,141
Porto Portugal 19,74212,268
PavelecRussia 16,43710,214
PecoraRussia 15,4419,595
PermRussia 15,4229,583
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8216,724
PetrozavodskRussia 16,60910,321
PjatigorskRussia 15,9849,933
PoronajskRussia 10,6916,644
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,41210,198
Providenja BayRussia 12,0717,501
PskovRussia 17,05510,598
PodorSenegal 16,95410,535
PopradSlovakia 17,77211,044
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7436,676
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,4707,127
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,01611,817
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7936,707
Port SudanSudan 15,0539,354
ParamariboSuriname 13,8008,575
PiteňSweden 16,99110,559
PalmyraSyria 15,9469,909
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,6122,866
PhetchabunThailand 9,7946,086
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8876,144
PhraeThailand 10,0036,216
PhuketThailand 9,3145,788
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3425,805
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5855,956
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5235,917
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7378,536
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,20311,933
PoltavaUkraine 16,73710,401
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2026,340
PradoUruguay 10,0256,230
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0716,258
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5798,438
Pana, IlUsa 13,5248,404
Paoli, InUsa 13,7268,529
Paris, IlUsa 13,6398,475
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5578,425
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9908,072
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4717,750
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6367,852
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,8307,973
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0718,123
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0367,479
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1048,143
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5588,425
Perry, OkUsa 12,7387,915
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5769,058
Philo, OhUsa 14,0778,748
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,5097,152
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0598,115
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9858,069
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6328,471
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3018,265
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2378,847
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,7269,151
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,0169,331
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1748,186
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1887,574
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6328,471
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6268,467
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,2118,209
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9987,456
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5467,796
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6519,104
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9987,456
Portage, WiUsa 13,7988,574
Portland, MaineUsa 15,1249,398
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8257,348
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5968,449
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8968,014
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3347,665
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,4198,960
Princeton, InUsa 13,5198,401
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9559,293
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3737,689
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8667,995
PetaukeZambia 12,4497,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -