New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0048,703
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,4949,628
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4619,607
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7528,546
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,7269,151
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,1729,428
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,4217,719
QuinteroChile 9,3485,809
QingdaoChina 10,2756,385
QiqiharChina 11,1546,931
QuitoEcuador 11,5557,181
QueenstownNew Zealand 304189
QuettaPakistan 13,4178,338
Quanah, TxUsa 12,4257,721
Quitman, GaUsa 13,3848,317
Quang TriVietnam 9,3865,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -