New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0846,266
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3686,443
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7616,065
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9084,914
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6366,609
RosarioArgentina 9,9696,195
RichmondAustralia 2,1391,329
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9831,854
RecifeBrazil 13,6698,494
RemansoBrazil 13,1738,186
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5537,179
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8007,333
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1766,945
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9057,398
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7897,947
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8698,618
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1858,193
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1818,191
Resolute, NtCanada 14,7279,151
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4767,753
Roberval, QcCanada 15,1739,429
RuoqiangChina 12,4447,733
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6157,839
RandersDenmark 18,09611,245
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5428,415
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7308,532
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0914,406
RumipambaEcuador 11,4797,133
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,9439,907
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,8709,862
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,10610,009
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9078,642
RostockGermany 18,13911,272
RhodesGreece 16,86310,479
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,42410,827
ReykhólarIceland 17,42810,830
ReykjavíkIceland 17,56510,915
RamsarIran 15,0819,371
RashtIran 15,1859,436
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,03411,828
RadicofaniItaly 18,41311,442
Resia PassItaly 18,52011,508
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,36111,410
RivoltoItaly 18,33411,393
Rolle PassItaly 18,42911,452
RomeItaly 18,33311,393
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,35111,403
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,30211,373
RumoiJapan 10,1846,329
RigaLatvia 17,33410,772
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,43810,836
RodriguesMauritius 9,9126,160
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6157,839
RabatMorocco 18,95311,777
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1896,332
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6167,840
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 291181
RangioraNew Zealand 5635
ReeftonNew Zealand 16099
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 786488
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 736457
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 706439
RoxburghNew Zealand 299186
RuakuraNew Zealand 702436
RuatoriaNew Zealand 825513
RivasNicaragua 11,8597,369
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0898,134
RebolyRussia 16,69510,375
Rostov On DonRussia 16,31610,139
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,6669,114
RagaSudan 14,9279,276
RashadSudan 14,8799,246
RenkSudan 14,7489,165
RumbekSudan 14,5239,025
RanongThailand 9,4655,882
Roi EtThailand 9,5805,953
RizeTurkey 16,0699,985
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2038,826
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,03610,586
RomnyUkraine 16,82310,454
RovnoUkraine 17,33910,774
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9868,691
RochaUruguay 10,1526,309
Racine, WiUsa 13,8128,583
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0868,753
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8567,989
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8557,988
Reading, PaUsa 14,5489,040
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4017,085
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5557,802
Redding, CaUsa 11,4277,101
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2256,976
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4937,142
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7698,556
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2908,880
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2908,880
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0798,749
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5538,422
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,5589,046
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2618,240
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6898,506
Rockville, InUsa 13,7118,520
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2678,244
Rome, GaUsa 13,4978,387
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6188,462
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5927,203
Roswell, NmUsa 12,0147,465
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,4738,994
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4248,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -