New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9048,640
ShkoderAlbania 17,77211,043
SkikdaAlgeria 18,55011,527
SaltaArgentina 10,4186,474
San AntonioArgentina 9,0375,616
San LuisArgentina 9,6275,983
San RafaelArgentina 9,3955,838
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4535,874
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2326,358
SarmientoArgentina 8,4185,231
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0871,297
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0901,299
SalzburgAustria 18,32011,384
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5589,668
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3469,536
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4199,582
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,04511,213
SaveBenin 15,9369,903
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1866,951
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,89711,121
SalvadorBrazil 13,0058,082
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6376,610
SantaremBrazil 13,1108,146
SantosBrazil 11,5557,180
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6677,250
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9018,017
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6518,483
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9596,810
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6926,644
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7977,331
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7438,540
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3717,687
São PauloBrazil 11,5837,198
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7367,293
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5627,185
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1858,193
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1258,156
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0947,516
SobralBrazil 13,8478,604
SoureBrazil 13,6598,488
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9138,024
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2916,395
SurubimBrazil 13,6568,486
SadovoBulgaria 17,34010,775
SandanskiBulgaria 17,45710,848
SofiaBulgaria 17,47810,861
SiemreapCambodia 9,3475,808
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,9119,887
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7667,933
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,5189,643
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0227,471
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,1119,390
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,6119,701
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1768,188
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,2388,848
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,7049,758
Scott, SkCanada 13,0728,123
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,6449,721
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,6719,738
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,0979,382
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1878,194
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8688,618
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,9378,660
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9648,056
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3537,676
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,14910,035
Summerside, PeCanada 15,7089,761
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,9988,077
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,9918,073
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9799,929
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,18311,299
SalCape Verde 16,71910,389
SantiagoChile 9,3525,811
SewellChile 9,3225,793
ShanghaiChina 9,7726,072
ShantouChina 9,3365,802
ShenyangChina 10,6456,615
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2787,630
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7697,935
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8887,388
SibenikCroatia 18,09611,245
SplitCroatia 18,04911,216
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,92811,141
StudsgårdDenmark 18,17611,294
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6888,506
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7038,515
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7438,540
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6858,504
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7598,550
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6558,485
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6398,476
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6168,461
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5808,438
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7568,548
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7378,536
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6668,492
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6168,461
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6598,488
San GabrielEcuador 11,6687,251
SalloumEgypt 16,82410,455
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,64910,346
SohagEgypt 15,9869,934
St. KatrineEgypt 15,9429,907
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7597,307
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3915,215
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,67010,359
StrasbourgFrance 18,68811,613
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8638,615
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8498,606
SukhumiGeorgia 16,10310,007
SchleswigGermany 18,25411,343
StuttgartGermany 18,57211,541
SamosGreece 17,01810,575
Skiros IslandGreece 17,26810,730
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,13610,648
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,38910,184
SiguiriGuinea 16,44210,217
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8727,377
SzegedHungary 17,79111,055
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,05411,219
StykkisholmurIceland 17,45310,845
SagarIndia 12,0547,491
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0588,114
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5143,426
SemnanIran 14,7949,193
ShahroudIran 14,7199,147
ShirazIran 14,5069,014
ShannonIreland 18,99611,804
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,74611,649
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,04911,216
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,79511,058
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,57111,540
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,61311,566
Scuro MountainItaly 17,93411,144
SigonellaItaly 17,96511,164
SassandraIvory Coast 15,7199,768
SagaJapan 9,5315,923
SaigoJapan 9,6896,021
SakaiJapan 9,6285,983
SakataJapan 9,7226,041
SapporoJapan 10,1026,277
SaseboJapan 9,5475,932
SendaiJapan 9,6205,978
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3585,815
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5705,947
ShinjoJapan 9,6906,022
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3175,790
ShirakawaJapan 9,5275,920
ShizuokaJapan 9,3705,823
SumotoJapan 9,4405,866
SuttsuJapan 10,1086,281
SuwaJapan 9,4905,897
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8375,492
SavannakhetLaos 9,5515,935
SiauliaiLithuania 17,40710,817
SiluteLithuania 17,54110,900
SkopjeMacedonia 17,59810,936
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2917,017
SalimaMalawi 12,3157,653
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7034,787
SibuMalaysia 7,8484,877
SanMali 16,64110,341
SegouMali 16,65810,351
SikassoMali 16,42810,208
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4496,493
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4647,124
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9567,430
SainshandMongolia 11,5797,195
SafiMorocco 18,75811,656
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,42711,450
SittweMyanmar 10,6996,648
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 509317
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,07111,229
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,0229,956
SaiqOman 13,6778,499
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5358,411
SurOman 13,4938,384
SialkotPakistan 12,9768,064
SibbiPakistan 13,2948,261
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7416,675
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5756,571
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5604,698
SandomierzPoland 17,64710,966
SniezkaPoland 18,05911,222
SuwalkiPoland 17,48910,868
SzczecinPoland 18,03211,205
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,28311,982
Santa MariaPortugal 18,39211,429
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9708,681
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3636,440
Satu MareRomania 17,58410,927
SibiuRomania 17,48010,862
SulinaRomania 17,03210,584
SadrinskRussia 14,9379,282
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,87610,487
SalekhardRussia 15,0219,334
SaratovRussia 15,9589,917
SejmcanRussia 11,9657,435
SelagoncyRussia 13,1588,177
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2496,369
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7657,311
SmolenskRussia 16,89710,500
SociRussia 16,21910,079
SortovalaRussia 16,79010,433
SuntarRussia 12,7117,899
SurgutRussia 14,5619,048
SverdlovskRussia 15,1389,407
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7549,790
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1698,805
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,9979,319
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7217,284
SingaporeSingapore 8,3645,197
SliacSlovakia 17,85711,096
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0966,274
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4536,496
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,66012,217
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,53012,136
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,67412,225
SevilleSpain 19,30911,999
SennarSudan 14,8419,222
ShambatSudan 15,0949,379
ShendiSudan 15,1129,391
StenseleSweden 17,16010,664
StockholmSweden 17,52410,890
StorlienSweden 17,47010,856
SundsvallSweden 17,34010,775
SantisSwitzerland 18,60111,559
SongeaTanzania 12,5457,796
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6385,989
SongkhlaThailand 9,0895,648
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7106,034
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3565,814
SurinThailand 9,4965,901
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,23510,089
SokodeTogo 16,0709,986
SfaxTunisia 18,13211,267
SousseTunisia 18,20711,314
SamsunTurkey 16,41010,198
SiirtTurkey 15,8219,832
SivasTurkey 16,29410,125
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2408,849
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,29311,989
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,38011,422
SarataUkraine 17,05510,598
SarnyUkraine 17,29910,750
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,68510,368
SumyUkraine 16,73810,401
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0018,700
SaltoUruguay 10,2546,372
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3127,029
Safford, AzUsa 11,6127,216
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,0319,340
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3458,293
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3918,322
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9988,077
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4568,362
Salem, InUsa 13,7268,529
Salem, OrUsa 11,7477,300
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0697,500
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1647,559
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1837,571
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1146,906
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1856,951
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9708,681
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0546,869
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6978,511
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0356,857
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0806,885
Santuck, ScUsa 13,7888,568
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,2478,853
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6748,497
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5927,825
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6817,880
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,7268,529
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,0017,457
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9907,451
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8717,998
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1297,537
Selma, AlUsa 13,2178,213
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,8029,198
Seymour, InUsa 13,7268,529
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7418,539
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6667,871
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7307,910
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1978,201
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,2488,232
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8588,611
Southport, NcUsa 14,0378,723
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4048,329
Spencer, WvUsa 14,0968,759
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2478,232
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2597,618
Spooner, WiUsa 13,7048,516
Springfield, IlUsa 13,5108,395
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0788,127
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3207,034
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,5448,416
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3938,322
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,9378,661
Stamford, CtUsa 14,7269,151
State College, PaUsa 14,4278,965
State University, MsUsa 13,1308,159
State University, NmUsa 11,7457,298
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1948,820
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3747,690
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3528,297
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2767,007
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2928,260
Storrs, CtUsa 14,8979,257
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8898,009
Summerville, ScUsa 13,8088,581
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9977,455
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,2198,215
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1358,162
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6719,117
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9828,688
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6587,866
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0558,113
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2648,243
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,12311,262
SocotraYemen 13,2248,217
SenangaZambia 12,6577,865
SerenjeZambia 12,6047,832
SeshekeZambia 12,4737,751
SolweziZambia 12,9038,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -