New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6478,480
TiranaAlbania 17,73011,018
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,39710,811
TebessaAlgeria 18,36511,412
TimimounAlgeria 18,26211,348
TindoufAlgeria 18,24911,340
TouggourtAlgeria 18,32411,387
TrelewArgentina 8,8185,479
TucumanArgentina 10,2606,376
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3982,733
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3992,734
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6522,891
TibooburraAustralia 3,0791,913
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5802,224
TshaneBotswana 11,9057,398
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6777,877
TarauacaBrazil 11,4917,141
TauaBrazil 13,6178,462
TefeBrazil 12,3347,665
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3837,695
TeresinaBrazil 13,5818,439
TiriosBrazil 13,4338,348
TorresBrazil 10,8656,752
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7258,529
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5897,202
TriunfoBrazil 13,5448,417
TucuruiBrazil 13,3108,271
TuriacuBrazil 13,7578,549
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,6489,103
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2637,620
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5777,815
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5998,451
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,4148,336
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8808,625
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,0128,707
Timmins, OnCanada 14,5509,041
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9477,424
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4588,984
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,4438,975
Trenton, OnCanada 14,6169,082
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,2448,851
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,9269,897
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7965,466
TaiyuanChina 10,8266,728
TaoyuanChina 9,2175,728
TengchongChina 10,6836,639
TønderDenmark 18,26111,348
TylstrupDenmark 18,04611,214
TystofteDenmark 18,11511,257
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5508,420
TahrirEgypt 16,33410,150
TantaEgypt 16,31810,140
TallinEstonia 17,19710,686
TartuEstonia 17,14410,654
TampereFinland 17,13510,648
TurkuFinland 17,25710,724
ToulonFrance 18,88711,737
ToulouseFrance 19,25711,967
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,1983,230
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,1692,591
TchibanGabon 14,5159,020
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7499,787
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,70211,622
TamaleGhana 16,15710,040
ThessalonikiGreece 17,44810,842
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,37410,796
TimehriGuyana 13,6338,471
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9447,422
TelaHonduras 12,0457,485
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0596,872
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0596,872
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5344,060
TabrizIran 15,4869,623
TeheranIran 14,9669,300
Tel AvivIsrael 16,0799,991
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,90711,127
TarvisioItaly 18,29011,366
TermoliItaly 18,13411,268
TorinoItaly 18,75211,652
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,75711,656
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,18211,298
TrevicoItaly 18,08811,240
TrevisoItaly 18,40211,435
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,28011,359
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,75711,656
TabouIvory Coast 15,6639,733
TadotsuJapan 9,4825,892
TakadaJapan 9,5925,960
TakamatsuJapan 9,4735,887
TakayamaJapan 9,5325,923
TanegashimaJapan 9,2515,749
TatenoJapan 9,4195,853
TateyamaJapan 9,3185,791
TokushimaJapan 9,4275,858
TokyoJapan 9,3935,837
TomakomaiJapan 10,0496,245
TottoriJapan 9,5825,954
ToyamaJapan 9,5905,959
ToyookaJapan 9,5635,943
TsuJapan 9,4165,851
TsurugaJapan 9,5275,920
TsuyamaJapan 9,5495,934
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7179,145
TripoliLebanon 16,14310,031
TobrukLibya 16,94310,528
TripoliLibya 17,81211,068
TelsiaiLithuania 17,46910,855
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0096,841
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5526,557
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8916,768
ThyoloMalawi 12,0527,489
TawauMalaysia 7,5744,707
TessalitMali 17,28710,742
TimbuktuMali 17,00010,564
TombMali 16,99410,560
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,21710,699
TacubayaMexico 11,3897,077
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7007,270
TarialanMongolia 12,3777,691
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5207,780
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2457,609
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7967,330
TangierMorocco 19,12611,885
TarfayaMorocco 18,22311,324
TazaMorocco 18,92111,757
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4426,489
TaungooMyanmar 10,3376,424
ThandweMyanmar 10,4596,499
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,4521,524
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 265164
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 797496
TapanuiNew Zealand 342213
TauherenikauNew Zealand 389242
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 587365
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 642399
TaurangaNew Zealand 745463
Te AnauNew Zealand 396246
Te ArohaNew Zealand 738459
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 732455
Te KuitiNew Zealand 639397
Te TekoNew Zealand 738459
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 530329
TemukaNew Zealand 9660
TimaruNew Zealand 10364
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14288
TahouaNiger 16,58910,308
TillaberyNiger 16,62910,333
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9636,191
TromsoNorway 16,73710,400
TrondheimNorway 17,51110,882
ThumraitOman 13,5888,444
TacnaPeru 10,6946,645
TarapotoPeru 11,2126,967
TrujilloPeru 10,8766,759
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7214,798
TorunPoland 17,79911,060
TimisoaraRomania 17,69810,998
TambovRussia 16,29310,125
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2688,866
TaraRussia 14,3458,914
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4849,001
TermezRussia 13,8198,587
TernejRussia 10,4496,493
TobolskRussia 14,7369,157
TomskRussia 13,7488,543
Tot’MaRussia 16,19710,065
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4779,617
TuapseRussia 16,28910,122
TuraRussia 13,5088,394
TurukhanskRussia 14,0858,753
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,9349,280
TortosaSpain 19,25011,962
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7216,662
TokerSudan 14,9259,275
TartousSyria 16,15910,041
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1995,716
TaboraTanzania 13,2338,223
TakThailand 9,9786,200
TrangThailand 9,1925,712
TabligboTogo 15,8009,819
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0426,862
TunisTunisia 18,29811,371
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0569,356
TireeUk 18,57311,541
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,65411,592
TernopilUkraine 17,37710,798
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2696,381
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4498,358
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2477,610
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3588,301
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,3258,280
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,3018,265
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1848,814
Taunton, MaUsa 14,9889,314
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0718,123
Temple, TxUsa 12,3777,691
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7787,941
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1418,166
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0528,732
Toledo, IaUsa 13,4058,330
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,0348,721
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0297,475
Topeka, KsUsa 13,0388,102
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5829,061
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3167,653
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,6319,092
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4887,139
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8317,974
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2528,235
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,7858,566
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9068,641
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4628,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -