New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6894,778
UaupesBrazil 12,4527,738
UbatubaBrazil 11,6617,246
UberabaBrazil 11,8867,386
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5478,419
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8067,958
UpernavikGreenland 15,9299,899
UummannaqGreenland 16,16110,042
UdineItaly 18,32011,384
Ustica IslandItaly 18,16511,288
UenoJapan 9,4345,862
UnzendakeJapan 9,4805,891
UrakawaJapan 9,9666,193
UshibukaJapan 9,4395,866
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4795,890
UwajimaJapan 9,4295,859
UkmergeLithuania 17,34410,777
UtenaLithuania 17,28610,741
UlaangomMongolia 12,9398,041
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9947,453
UlgiiMongolia 13,0068,082
UliastaiMongolia 12,5247,783
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9088,021
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7547,304
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9166,162
UfaRussia 15,3819,558
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,7029,136
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2727,626
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4097,090
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3327,663
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6669,735
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1306,916
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0487,487
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2897,637
Umm BeninSudan 14,7779,182
UmeƄSweden 17,13810,650
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4285,859
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7516,059
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9676,194
UrfaTurkey 16,0399,967
UsakTurkey 16,86010,477
Uman’Ukraine 17,04410,591
UzgorodUkraine 17,62810,954
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,2418,850
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0598,736
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6398,475
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9548,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -