New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,72711,016
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8136,098
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0786,263
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6425,991
ViennaAustria 18,06611,226
VitebskBelarus 17,00410,567
VassourasBrazil 11,8297,351
VicosaBrazil 12,0317,476
VitoriaBrazil 12,1867,572
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7037,894
VarnaBulgaria 17,13010,644
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,7739,180
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0847,509
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,9758,063
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,0318,098
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0287,474
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9897,450
ValdiviaChile 8,6765,391
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7545,440
VallenarChile 9,7666,068
ValparaisoChile 9,3705,823
VanguardiaColombia 12,2787,630
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8847,385
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,99611,183
VestervigDenmark 18,15011,278
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6538,484
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7118,520
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6278,468
VilsandiEstonia 17,39010,806
VaasaFinland 17,13010,645
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,67310,982
VeravalIndia 12,5047,770
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2496,990
ValentiaIreland 19,06811,849
VeniceItaly 18,38911,427
VeronaItaly 18,50511,499
VicenzaItaly 18,45211,466
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,36011,409
ViterboItaly 18,38111,422
VolterraItaly 18,49411,492
VientianeLaos 9,8156,099
VarenaLithuania 17,38510,803
VilniusLithuania 17,34010,775
VeracruzMexico 11,6097,214
VlissingenNetherlands 18,78011,670
VaernesNorway 17,49310,870
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,69110,993
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,33610,151
VillarricaParaguay 10,8646,751
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,37010,794
VanavaraRussia 13,1548,174
VasileviciRussia 17,07010,607
Velikie LukiRussia 16,96010,539
VerhojanskRussia 12,7737,937
ViljujskRussia 12,7267,908
VitimRussia 12,6697,873
Vize IslandRussia 14,8509,228
VladivostokRussia 10,4286,480
VolgogradRussia 16,0069,947
VologdaRussia 16,36410,169
VoronezRussia 16,42510,207
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7587,928
VytegraRussia 16,52010,265
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,7307,289
ValenciaSpain 19,24111,956
ValladolidSpain 19,67412,226
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,86212,342
VisbySweden 17,60710,941
VanTurkey 15,7369,778
ValleyUk 18,90611,748
VinnitsaUkraine 17,16510,667
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2707,003
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2327,601
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9498,046
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,8257,348
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1848,193
Vevay, InUsa 13,7808,563
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,9458,044
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2507,613
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6608,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -