.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2941,425
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8844,899
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1191,317
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6742,283
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9773,092
WoomeraAustralia 3,3682,093
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1803,219
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,6659,734
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,3788,935
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7177,903
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5437,795
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,3908,942
Windsor, OnCanada 14,1318,781
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5948,447
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2928,260
WillemstadCuraƧao 13,2688,245
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8564,882
WajimaJapan 9,6706,009
WakamatsuJapan 9,5735,949
WakayamaJapan 9,4195,853
WakkanaiJapan 10,3356,422
WajirKenya 13,3778,313
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2807,631
WindhoekNamibia 12,2287,599
WaihiNew Zealand 760472
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 681424
WaimanaNew Zealand 738458
WaimateNew Zealand 14993
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 638397
WaingawaNew Zealand 416258
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 364226
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 691430
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 549341
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 889552
WaipukurauNew Zealand 546339
WairakeiNew Zealand 649403
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 680422
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 680422
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 427266
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 739459
WallacevilleNew Zealand 369230
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 478297
WellingtonNew Zealand 341212
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 342212
Westport AeroNew Zealand 204127
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 815506
WhatawhataNew Zealand 689428
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 787489
WinchmoreNew Zealand 3119
WintonNew Zealand 408253
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 784487
WarsawPoland 17,67010,980
WroclawPoland 17,97011,167
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2306,357
Wad MedaniSudan 14,9219,272
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,6689,736
WauSudan 14,7119,142
WaddingtonUk 18,81111,689
Waco, TxUsa 12,4227,719
Wake IslandUsa 7,0094,356
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7297,910
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,1308,159
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,6928,509
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0927,514
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6148,460
Warren, OhUsa 14,2058,827
Warren, PaUsa 14,4058,951
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3628,303
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,3878,940
Washington, IaUsa 13,4148,335
Washington, InUsa 13,6528,484
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,1198,153
Watertown, NyUsa 14,7219,148
Watertown, SdUsa 13,3178,275
Watertown, WiUsa 13,7428,539
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,0068,704
Waverly, OhUsa 13,9478,667
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,5268,405
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0648,118
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3338,285
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4597,742
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,8167,964
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,1518,794
West Chester, PaUsa 14,5259,026
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,4088,332
West Point, GaUsa 13,4358,348
West Point, NyUsa 14,7269,151
White Hall, IlUsa 13,4348,348
Whitestown, InUsa 13,7848,565
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4937,763
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,8177,965
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,2087,586
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,6139,081
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,2888,878
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9658,678
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,5219,023
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0988,140
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,5259,026
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,5389,034
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,0608,737
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5078,393
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,0038,702
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4318,346
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7227,284
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6328,471
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,8048,578
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7157,280
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8658,616
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,2778,872
Wooster, OhUsa 14,1268,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -