New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7219,769
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3709,551
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5349,653
YaoundeCameroon 15,1989,444
YokoCameroon 15,3419,533
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,4479,599
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4648,367
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3618,303
YanjiChina 10,4986,523
YichangChina 10,3046,403
YinchuanChina 11,2626,999
YiningChina 13,2268,219
YariguiesColombia 12,4877,760
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6728,496
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6888,506
YazdIran 14,5159,020
YakushimaJapan 9,2335,738
YamagataJapan 9,6385,989
YamaguchiJapan 9,5675,945
YokkaichiJapan 9,4355,863
YokohamaJapan 9,3725,824
YonagoJapan 9,6135,974
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0625,631
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8204,238
YeMyanmar 9,9426,178
YolaNigeria 15,7149,765
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7906,083
YurimaguasPeru 11,2817,010
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1379,406
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4676,504
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5919,067
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0137,465
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2827,632
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4537,738
York, PaUsa 14,4508,979
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,2448,851
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2767,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -