New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hororata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hororata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hororata with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8608,613
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,34211,398
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6179,705
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5608,426
ZhengzhouChina 10,5156,534
ZhijiangChina 10,1256,292
ZagrebCroatia 18,10711,252
ZugspitzeGermany 18,47611,481
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,50610,878
ZahedanIran 13,8408,600
ZanjanIran 15,2429,472
ZacatecasMexico 11,3827,073
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3887,077
ZinderNiger 16,32910,147
ZhobPakistan 13,2888,257
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5214,674
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5194,673
ZamoscPoland 17,54310,901
Zielona GoraPoland 18,03511,207
ZigalovoRussia 12,6187,841
ZiganskRussia 12,9388,040
ZyryankaRussia 12,2877,635
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,40312,057
ZurichSwitzerland 18,65611,593
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7307,911
ZonguldakTurkey 16,77310,423
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,68110,366
ZitomirUkraine 17,15610,661
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,86610,480
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,88410,492
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7357,292
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,5248,404
ZambeziZambia 12,9238,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -